Feeds:
Posts
Comments

:(

I know  at first I said I’m closing ,then I said i was opening it back up.

But now I know for sure.

I’m gonna close it. I’ve made some really amazing friends on here, but I just can’t keep up with it (as you have already figured out), maybe I’ll leave it up for memories sake and occasionaly come on to chat but I won’t post and I’ll hardly be on. Which seems like the case for everyone. Has anyone seen RG4??

You can reach me on my YouTube: tinkerbell113097

My other blog: http://living-4-the-lord.blogspot.com/

JesusCrowd: Emma1997

I also have a Facebook but I can’t give that out.

If you don’t have any of the above and your a really close friend I’ll give you an email I have that I hardly ever check. Just comment if you want it and you don’t have a youtube or whatever.

Love,

Emma

Back to Webkinz =D

Hey guys!!! =D

I’m gonna be changing this blog back to webkinz!! I know I keep changing my mind but I was reading the old posts. *sigh*  miss it. I mean, it was never COMPLETELY about Webkinz. but yeah its going back to normal =D =D

except I don’t know how often I’m gonna be posting. I’ll try to post often!!!

So I’m gonna change the appearence a little more.


L♥L! (lots of love)


Emmy

……..

hey guys…

long time no talk or type or whatever. I’m really super sorry I haven’t posted. Just got wrapped up in other stuff. I haven’t been busy I’ve just neglected everything…sorry. 😦

Um………………………………

this is really sad and hard to say ….or type….but…………………………………………………………………………………….

I am…………………………………………………………

closingthis blog……..

Happy Easter!

Hey y’all! This is Rachel!
Just wanted to wish you happy Easter!
Remember, Jesus is the reason we celebrate Easter(any questions? comment here!)!
He is risen!

Color

This post is for Rachel because she needed to see a color for something.

By Your Side

If you need some comforting, just listen to this song and remember God loves you and He’s always there with you, by your side, holding you tight.

Much love and  blessings,

-Emma

I’m Singing

Only one name lasts forever

Only one fame stands alone

Only one key has an anthem

That goes on and on and on

And I’m Singing to the God who brings redemption to the nations

Kings and oceans bow to Him in praise

And I’m Singing to the God who wrote the book on our salvation

To the One who covers me in grace

I’m Singing

Only one word in the beginning

Only one truth will prevail

Only one love brings you freedom

Only one Man took the nails

And I’m Singing to the God who brings redemption to the nations

Kings and oceans bow to Him in praise

And I’m Singing to the God who wrote the book on our salvation

To the One who covers me in grace

I’m Singing

Praise, Praise to the Savior

Praise, to the Lamb Of God

Praise, in all of His splendor

Praise, for saving my life

And I’m Singing to the God who brings redemption to the nations

Kings and oceans bow to Him in praise

And I’m Singing to the God who wrote the book on our salvation

To the One who covers me in grace

And I’m Singing to the God who brings redemption to the nations

Kings and oceans bow to Him in praise

And I’m Singing to the God who wrote the book on our salvation

To the One who covers me in grace

To the One who covers me in grace

I’m Singing

I’m Singing

I’m Singing

I’m Singing

That’s a song called “I’m Singing” and its by Kari Jobe, If you want to listen to it you can go to http://www.songza.com and search “I’m singing kari jobe” and it should come up. I would click the one highlighted in yellow if there is one. I just LOVE that song!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! 😀 It makes me feel sooooo happy!!!!!!!!!

_______________________________________________________________________________

I’m getting my haircut! I’ll take a picture…if I feel comfotorable enough to show you my face lol. I’ll have to ask my mommy too. But I’ll probably just take a picture of the picture that I’m using 😛 Anyway, I’m excited.

________________________________________________________________

I love y’all!!!!!!!!!!!!